1930, oil on canvas, 80x62 cm, signed upper left „Endre Nemes 1930“
1950, oil on cardboard, 69x55 cm, signed lower right „Mudroch 50“
1925, pencil on paper, 25x19cm, signed lower right „Š. B. 1925“
1973, tempera on paper, 36x30 cm, signed lower right „Lőrincz 73“
1944, lithography on paper (4 print sheets) – 1386/1500, 21x12 cm
1959, lithography on paper, 42x29 cm, signed lower right „V. Hložník 59“
1956, woodcut on paper (181/200), 26x23 cm, signed lower left „Orest Dubay 1956“
1985, oil on canvas, 50x70 cm, signed lower right „F. H. 85“
1966, woodcut on paper (20/100), 29x21 cm, signed lower right „E. Zmeták 1966“
1982, oil on fiberboard, 35x24 cm, signed lower left „M. Medvecká“
1951, oil on cardboard, 19x50 cm, signed lower left „M. Medvecká“
oil on canvas, 25,5x33 cm, signed lower left „M. Tvrdoň“
1961, tempera on paper, 42x84 cm, signed lower left „J. Fedora 61“